2018 Playing Member Schedule

The following schedule is tentative and is subject to change. This page will be updated as more events are confirmed.

PLAYERS CHALLENGE – AGES 14-18
Players Challenge #1 Saturday-Sunday, May 5-6 Countryside GC, Mundelein
Players Challenge #2 Monday-Tuesday, June 4-5 Links at Carillon GC, Plainfield
Players Challenge #3 Thursday-Friday, June 14-15 Pheasant Run Resort, St. Charles
Players Challenge #4 Monday-Tuesday, July 2-3 Cog Hill G & CC (Course 1), Lemont
Players Challenge #5 Monday-Tuesday, July 30-31 Bartlett Hills GC, Bartlett
IJGA MAJOR CHAMPIONSHIPS – AGES 12-18, IL RESIDENTS ONLY
Illinois State Junior Amateur
Championship (Boys 12-18)
Tuesday-Thursday, June 26-28 Makray Memorial GC,
Barrington
ISJA Qualifier #1 @
TBA
TBA
ISJA Qualifier #2 @
Sportsman’s CC, Northbrook
Monday, June 11
ISJA Downstate Qualifier @
Weibring GC, Normal
Tuesday, June 12
ISJA Qualifier #3 @
Pine Meadow GC, Mundelein
Thursday, June 14
ISJA Qualifier #4 @
Cantigny Golf, Wheaton
Tuesday, June 19
ISJA Qualifier #5 @
Winnetka GC, Winnetka
Thursday, June 21
Chick Evans Junior Match Play Championship (Boys & Girls, ages 12-18) Monday-Friday, July 23-27 Itasca CC, Itasca
CEJA Qualifier #1 (Boys & Girls)
@ Gleneagles CC, Lemont
Sunday, July 8
CEJA Qualifier #2 (Boys Only)
@ Oak Brook GC, Oak Brook
Monday, July 9
CEJA Qualifier #3 (Boys Only)
@ Bloomingdale GC, Bloomingdale
Tuesday, July 10
CEJA Qualifier #4 (Boys Only)
@ St. Andrews G & CC,
West Chicago
Tuesday, July 17
CEJA Qualifier Downstate (Boys & Girls) @ Weibring GC, Normal Tuesday, July 17
CEJA Qualifier #5 (Boys & Girls)
@ Winnetka GC, Winnetka
Wednesday, July 18
OTHER EVENTS – AGES 14-18
DuPage County Jr Classic
(IMG Jr Worlds Qualifier)
Saturday-Sunday, May 19-20 The Preserve at Oak Meadows, Addison
Medinah Shrine Jr Invitational
(Invite Only)
Monday, May 21 Medinah CC, Medinah
PGA Jr Championship Qualifier Monday, June 18 Royal Hawk CC, St. Charles
IJGA – CDGA Junior Amateur
Championship
Thursday-Friday, July 19-20 Prairie Landing GC, West Chicago
IJGA Team Fourball Friday, August 3 Naperbrook GC, Plainfield
Player of the Year Championship
(Invite Only)
Monday, August 6 Highlands of Elgin, Elgin
PLAYING MEMBER STROKE PLAY EVENTS – AGES 14-18
Playing Member Stroke Play  Saturday, April 21 Gleneagles CC, Lemont
Playing Member Stroke Play  Saturday, May 12 Deerfield GC, Riverwoods
Playing Member Stroke Play Wednesday, May 30 Seven Bridges GC, Woodridge
Playing Member Stroke Play Thursday, May 31 Fox Run Golf Links, Elk Grove Village
Playing Member Stroke Play Friday, June 1 Bonnie Dundee GC, Carpentersville
Playing Member Stroke Play Monday, June 4 Fox Bend GC, Oswego
Playing Member Stroke Play Tuesday, June 5 Phillips Park GC, Aurora
Playing Member Stroke Play Wednesday, June 6 TBA
Playing Member Stroke Play Thursday, June 7 Naperbrook GC, Plainfield
Playing Member Stroke Play Friday, June 8 University Park GC, Monee
Playing Member Stroke Play Monday, June 11 Springbrook GC, Naperville
Playing Member Stroke Play Tuesday, June 12 Deerpath GC, Lake Forest
Playing Member Stroke Play Tuesday, June 12 Maple Meadows GC, Wood Dale
Playing Member Stroke Play Wednesday, June 13 Buffalo Grove GC, Buffalo Grove
Playing Member Stroke Play Friday, June 15 Countryside GC (Traditional), Mundelein
Playing Member Stroke Play Monday, June 18 TBA
Playing Member Stroke Play Tuesday, June 19 Arboretum Club, Buffalo Grove
Playing Member Stroke Play Wednesday, June 20 Lake Bluff GC, Lake Bluff
Playing Member Stroke Play Thursday, June 21 Old Oak CC, Homer Glen
Playing Member Stroke Play Friday, June 22 Red Tail GC, Village of Lakewood
Playing Member Stroke Play Friday, June 29 Glendale Lakes GC, Glendale Heights
Playing Member Stroke Play Monday, July 2 Cress Creek CC, Naperville
Playing Member Stroke Play Tuesday, July 3 Cog Hill G&CC #1, Lemont
Playing Member Stroke Play Thursday, July 5 TBA
Playing Member Stroke Play Friday, July 6 Sportsmans CC, Northbrook
Playing Member Stroke Play Monday, July 9 St. Andrews G&CC, West Chicago
Playing Member Stroke Play Tuesday, July 10 Old Orchard CC, Mt Prospect
Playing Member Stroke Play Wednesday, July 11 Broken Arrow GC, Lockport
Playing Member Stroke Play Thursday, July 12 TBA
Playing Member Stroke Play Friday, July 13 Ravisloe CC, Homewood
Playing Member Stroke Play Monday, July 16 Willow Crest GC, Oak Brook
Playing Member Stroke Play Monday, July 16 George Dunne National, Oak Forest
Playing Member Stroke Play Tuesday, July 17 Palatine Hills GC, Palatine
Playing Member Stroke Play Wednesday, July 18 Deerfield GC, Riverwoods
Playing Member Stroke Play Wednesday, July 25 Silver Lake CC, Orland Park
Playing Member Stroke Play Thursday, July 26 Tamarack GC, Naperville
Playing Member Stroke Play Friday, July 27 Countryside GC (Prairie), Mundelein
Playing Member Stroke Play Monday, July 30 TBA
Playing Member Stroke Play Tuesday, July 31 TBA
Playing Member Stroke Play Wednesday, August 1 Wilmette GC, Wilmette
Playing Member Stroke Play Thursday, August 2 Glencoe GC, Glencoe

 

Tournament Registration Opens for IJGA Early Access Members in 10 Days 8 Hours 53 Minutes 23 Seconds