Prior Graduating Classes

If we have missed an IJGA Alum that is playing (or played) golf in college please email Liz Healy (lhealy@ijga.org) with the graduating year, high school attended and the college or university attended.

2015

BOYS

Joseph Addante  University of Evansville – Harry D. Jacobs HS
Kevin Altenberger Eastern Illinois University – Barrington HS
Noah Apte
 Emory University – Highland Park HS
Eric Bagg St. Norbert College – Deerfield HS
Joseph Batliner Carthage College – Barrington HS
Drake Bushong Bradley University – Pekin Community HS
Nicholas Carlson Illinois Wesleyan University – St. Viator HS
Riley Cleeland Clarke University – Lincoln-Way East HS
Graham Conrad Western Illinois University – Macomb HS
Ciaran Conroy Carthage College – Naperville Central HS
Brian Dolehide Florida Atlantic University – Hinsdale Central HS
Conor Dore Southern Illinois UniversityEdwardsville – Whitney Young HS
Scottie Dunsire Michigan State University – Naperville Central HS
Joe Egan College of Holy Cross – Northridge Prep
Grant Gavin Regis University – Prospect HS
Eric Gilpin Indian Hills Community College – Bloomington Central Catholic HS
Jason Gohde Temple University – Stevenson HS
Trevor Gold University of Illinois – Eureka HS
Brett Golden University of Puget Sound – New Trier HS
Ronnie Griggs DePaul University – St. Charles East HS
Jordan Hahn University of Wisconsin – Richmond Burton HS
Gehrig Hollatz Butler University – Lockport HS
Spencer Horst Luther College – Rockford Lutheran Academy
Jonathan Hudson Iowa State University – Lyons Township HS
Ryan Hurley Cardinal Stritch University – Sterling HS
Benjamin Johnson Illinois Wesleyan University – Benet Academy
Jack Junge Trinity College – New Trier HS
Will Kelly Florida Gulf Coast University – Wheaton Warrenville South HS
Gary King University of Montevallo – St. Charles East HS
Connor Labedz Manchester University – Metea Valley HS
Jack Laski Benedictine University – St. Laurence HS
Martin Montagne Illinois Wesleyan University – Lake Forest HS
Knox Montgomery Denison University
Brenden Mounce Illinois State University – El Paso Gridley HS
Michael Mounce Illinois State University – El Paso Gridley HS
Hunter Nesselroad Illinois Wesleyan University – Galesburg HS
Austin Niesel Illinois Wesleyan Universty – Burlington Central HS
Luke Oberholtzer New York University – Glenbrook North HS
David Perl Carleton College –New Trier HS
Drew Pershing Illinois Wesleyan University – Washington Community HS
Isaiah Pina Lewis Unversity – Plainfield South HS
Sam Reategui Carleton College  – North Shore HS
Dennis Reedy Black Hawk College – Byron HS
Kolbe Rodemich Drury University
Ram Roque St. Xavier University
Ricky Schmidt Lake Forest College – Vernon Hills HS
Jeremy Schwab Central College – Zion Benton Township HS
Hunter Simonini Rock Valley College – Marengo Community HS
Kyle Slattery Southern Illinois UniversityEdwardsville – Rockford Boyland Catholic HS
Zach Spear Washington and Lee University – Wheaton Academy
Michael Suazo Carthage College – Wheaton North HS
Christopher Tate Parkland College – Champaign St. Thomas More
Christain Thorton St. Xavier University – Lindblom Math and Science Academy
Trevor Tompkins Illinois Wesleyan University – Morton HS
Jordan Valez Benedictine University – St. Laurence HS
Trent Wallace Illinois State University – Joliet West HS
Matthew Walsh Rutgers University – Lyons Township HS
Jackson Wendling University of Nebraska – Effingham HS
Jackson Wetherbee Western Illinois University – Galesburg HS
Matthew Winkelmann Olivet Nazarene University – Wheaton North HS
Orion Yamat Loyola University – Maine East HS

GIRLS

Kelly Anderson   Northern Illinois University – Wheaton Warrenville South HS
Leia Atas Illinois State University – Maine South HS
Blake Betke University of Central Missouri – Richmond Burton Community HS
Alexis Biedrzycki Michigan State University – Lincoln Way East HS
Julia Calbi Dartmouth College – Barrington HS
Isabella Flack Ferris State University – Prospect HS
Kayla Garritson University of Saint Francis – Lockport Township
Emily Jean St. Ambrose University – Cary Grove HS
Rachel Jones Illinois Wesleyan University
Katie Kim Boston College – Lake Forest Academy
Dominique Lee Lincoln University – Kaneland HS
Larisa Luloff DePauw University – Cary-Grove HS
Sarah Maddox University of Saint Francis – Reed Custer HS
Laura Ringo North Central College  – Lemont HS
Francesca Saban Bradley University – Carl Sandburg HS
Kylie Shoemake Valparaiso University – Lake Central HS
Bing Singhsumalee University of Illinois – Waubonsie HS
Danielle Smith – DePauw University – Hinsdale Central HS
Kelly Sterling University of Illinois – Chicago – Lincoln Way East HS
Eric Walz Carthage College – Elk Grove HS
Jazmin Vazquez Alverno College – Belvidere High School
Gillian Young  North Central College – Huntley HS

2014

Michael Abrahamson – Loyola Academy/University of Wisconsin
Austin Adamec – Riverside Brookfield HS/Elmhurst College
Taylor Arenson – Naperville North HS/Western Michigan University
Gabe Askam – Jacobs HS/Augustana College
Sean Behrens
– Rolling Meadows HS/Calvin College
Cailee Beisswanger – Hinsdale Central HS/University of Tampa
Own Blakely – Fenwick HS/Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota
Bailey Bostler – Crystal Lake South HS/Indiana Tech
Brian Boyle – Fenwick HS/John Carroll University
Christopher Boyle – Jacobs HS/Methodist University
Emily Brown – St. Ignatius College Prep/Lewis University
Noreen Caporusso – Prospect HS/University of Northern Iowa
Alexandra Catalano – Plainfield South HS/University of St. Francis
Jason Chobar – Minooka HS/University of St. Francis
Scott Chudacoff – Winnetka New Trier HS/University of Rochester
Heather Ciskowski – Barrington HS/University of Minnesota
Matthew Contey – Lincoln Way East HS/Moraine Valley Community College
Gianna Dela Cruz – Addison Trail HS/Ferris State University
Daniel DePrey – Cary Grove HS/University of Wisconsin at Parkside
Evan Dill – Yorkville HS/Illinois Wesleyan University
Lindsay Dodovich – Trinity HS/Bucknell University
Michael Doherty – Naperville North HS/Valparaiso University
Courtney Fabbri – Mundelein HS/Tiffin University
Ryan Fitzmaurice – Saint Viator HS/Spaulding University
Patrick Flavin – Highland Park HS/Miami University
Dana Gattone – St. Viator HS/University of Illinois
Taylor Gentzkow – Loyola Academy/Santa Clara University
Doug Ghim – Buffalo Grove HS/University of Texas
Daniel Gorman – Rockford Boylan Catholic/Southern Illinois University at Carbondale
Ben Groselak – Lemont HS/Augustana College
Christine Grzesiak – Naperville North HS/Spring Hill College
Joe Hanline – Byron HS/Black Hawk College
Will Hanson – Glenbard West HS/Illinois Wesleyan University
Nick Hardy – Glenbrook North HS/University of Illinois
Alexandra Harkins – Crystal Lake Central HS/University of North Carolina
Daniel Hetlinger – Highland Park HS/Elmhurst College
Emma Hoskins – Libertyville HS/Carnegie Mellon University
Carly Hudon – St. Charles North HS/University of Illinois Springfield
Daniel Hudson – Lyons Township HS/University of Kansas
Jon Hvasta – Batavia HS/Waubonsee Community College
Kiana Jongsma – Lake Central HS (IN)/Valparaiso University
Hayley Jefferson – Glenbard North HS/University of Wisconsin Whitewater
Marki Kaim – Elk Grove HS/University of Illinois Chicago
David Karwoski – Oak Forest HS/Moraine Valley Community College
Ashley Kay – Marist HS/Carson-Newman University
Tyler Kelly – Lincoln Way East HS/Spaulding University
Ian Kelsey – Deerfield HS/Dartmouth College
Jennifer Kim – Fremd HS/University of Illinois at Chicago
Emma Klimala – Glenbard West HS/Illinois Wesleyan University
Jack Korzon – Downers Grove South/Lewis University
Brody Kuhar – Kaneland HS/Loras College
Morgan Kukla – Zion Benton HS/University of Iowa
Jenna Kurosky – Central HS (Burlington)/Indiana University – Purdue Fort Wayne
Matthew Lavery – Dunlap HS/Drake University
Nathaniel Lee – Niles West HS/Carthage College
Peter Leinenweber – Loyola Academy/Loras College
Abby Luchtenburg – Geneva HS/Illinois State University
Bridget Lynn – Lemont HS/Wheeling Jesuit University
Jason Marrs – Waubonsie Valley HS/Illinois State University
Nikki Marquardt – Adlai E. Stevenson HS/University of Tulsa
Nathan McMillin – Peoria Notre Dame HS/St. Ambrose University
Jackson Mihevc  – Evanston HS/DePauw University
Kenny Mleko – Hersey HS/Loyola University
Trace Moustakas – Stagg HS/Lewis University
Patrick Murphy – Oak Park River Forest HS/Northern Illinois University
Garrett Neilson – Lake Zurich HS/Spaulding University
Hanna Netisingha – West Chicago HS/Southern Illinois University
Alyssa Newling – Providence Catholic HS/Eckerd College
Brian Ohr – Glenbrook North HS/Miami University
Connor O’Grady – Saint Viator HS/John Carroll University
John Orowick – Lincoln Way North HS/Moraine Valley Community College
Ryan Orr – West Chicago HS/College of Dupage
Jason Paek – Glenbrook South HS/University of Rochester
Jerry Pan Cornell University – Adlai E. Stevenson HS
Jack Ramsett – Jacobs HS/Methodist University
Ciara Rattana – Lyons Township HS/Tusculum College
Eric Raube – Pontiac HS/Lewis University
Connor Rejman – Westminster Christian HS/Western Illinois University
Robert Renner – St. Viator HS/Florida Gulf Coast University
Ally Scaccia – Prospect HS/Bradley University
Kasey Schaffer – Nazareth Academy/Holy Cross College
Andrea Strohmaier – Genoa Kingston HS/Ashford University
Brian Strumillo – Hinsdale South HS/College of Dupage
Madelynn Swank – Hinsdale Central HS/Bowling Green State University
Jay Timmer – Chicago Christian HS/Dordt College
Trey Timpe – Stockton HS/Western Illinois University
Spencer Underwood – Maroa-Forsyth HS/Southern Illinois University – Edwardsville
Jordan Urbanick – Hinsdale South HS/Calvin College
Kiley Walsh – Prospect HS/Illinois State University
Matthew Weber – Burlington Central HS/Indiana University
Jackson Wietecha – Carmel Catholic HS/Illinois Wesleyan University
Zoe Wong – Hinsdale Central HS/Amherst College
Blayne Yarmat – Naperville North HS/Carthage College
Samantha Yocum – Glenbard North HS/Lincoln College
Matt Yonkovich – Kaneland HS/Waubonsee Community College
Jeff Yoo – Hinsdale Central HS/Carleton College
Zach Zamin – Oswego HS/Waubonsee Community College

2013

Nick Abbott – DePauw University
Miles Bailey – Chicago State University
Will Baumgartner – Oakton Community College
Michael Bay – College of Wooster
Tina Berardi – Denison University
Carly Bettinardi – St. Ambrose University
Tiffany Boak – University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point
Bryant Bolden – Central Connecticut St. University
Madeline Bond – Wheaton College
Jacob Briscoe – Elmhurst College
Danielle Brown – University of Dubuque
Paige Candra – North Central College
Charlotte Chandler – Hamilton College
Greg Conrad – Miami University
Christian Crabill – Illinois State University
Kyle Donovan – Carthage College
Caleb Funke – Luther College
Ariana Furrie – Wagner College
Jonathan Goldstein – DePaul University
Matt Haussman – Carthage College
Lane Hawkins – University of Dubuque
Grant Heelan – University of Tampa
Nicholas Jan – Loyola Marymount University
Michael Jacobs – Augustana
Noelle Johnston – Lindenwood University
Paige Jordan – Bradley University
Graham Kenter – Middleburg College
Angie Kim – Valparaiso University
Michael Kinsella – Valparaiso University
Braden Klaisle – Northern Illinois University
Raymond Knoll – University of Iowa
Taylor Lambertsen – Tusculum College
Drew Langan – Swarthmore College
Anthony Lechman – Millikin University
Rosanna Lederhausen – Brown University
Brant Leggett – Quincy University
Nathan Ley – Lawrence University
Bobby Lively – St. Xavier University
Alison Mahoney – St. Marys College (Indiana)
Peter Mandich – Villanova University
Ian Mankoff – Pepperdine University
Grant Manno – Grandview University
Harrison Marick – Amherst College
Matt Marsh – Milwaukee School of Engineering
Ellie McGuire – Bucknell University
Stephanie Miller – University of Illinois
Maria Nauman – Carthage College
Ian Nebendahl – U-W Parkside
Callie Nelson – Bucknell University
Charlie Netzel – Michigan State University
Tanner Obal – Augustana College
Joseph Paloian – University of St. Francis
Brittany Pfaff – Taylor University
Joe Proby – Purdue University – Calumet
Megan Reddersdorf – Concordia University – Wisconsin
Austin Rendell – Georgetown University
Katie Reno – St. Xavier University
Angelese Robinson – University of Dubuque
Kaylee Ross – Clarke University
Nick Rouches – Illinois Wesleyan University
Danielle Roulo – Carthage College
Jessica Sachs – Tyler CC
Tommy Schofield – University of Wisconsin- Madison
Jessica Schultz – Western Illinois University
Alex Shanley – Illinois Valley CC
Renee Solberg – Illinois State University
Nick Starkman – Grandview University
Matt Stoner – Lewis University
Abbey Sullivan – Southern Wesleyan
Eric Swanson – Augustana College
Amy Swanson – Lewis University
David Thoensen – Kenyon College
Sydney Tyler – Olivet Nazarene University
Emily Wakeley – Lewis University
Joe Wark – Carthage College
Linnea Wethekam – Denison University
Ryan White – DePauw University
Jasmine Wissinger – University of Tampa
Daniel Wojtowicz – University of Wisconsin- Parkside
Ian Wright – DePauw University
Jordan Yamamoto – College of DuPage
Gabrielle Young – Lewis University

2012

Kaity Anderson – Clarke University
C.J. Beisswanger – Elmhurst College
Jacki Berardi – University of Dayton
Harrison Boling – Dartmouth College
Fitz Bowen – Middlebury College
Sylvie Brick – University of Georgia
John Carroll – Elmhurst College
Garrett Cox – Bradley University
Sammy Coyne – Northern Illinois University
Robert Dofflemyer III – Lewis University
Caitlin Doherty – Augustana College
Connie Ellett – Northern Illinois University
Amalia Emma – University of Dayton
Matthew Fazio – University of Dayton
Nicole Feierberg – Lehigh University
Shamus Fitzpatrick – Rollins College
Ryne Foster – MacMurray College
Krystal Garritson – University of St. Francis
Nicholas Geissler – Bucknell University
Alison Gorman – Southern Illinois University – Edwardsville
Eric Gruber – North Central College
Justin Harrington – College of Dupage
Patrick Hartnett – Post University
Elizabeth Hassett – Illinois Wesleyan University
Austin Havens – Millikin University
Dana Hayes – DePauw University
Brian Heck – DePauw University
Jimmy Jaskoske – Iowa Western
Tee-K Kelly – Ohio St. University
Will Knights – University of Evansville
Brooke Kochevar – Coastal Carolina University
Kyle Kochevar – University of Virginia
Alex Koulos – Millikin University
Sean Lenchner – Elmhurst College
Gibsyn Martin – Concordia University Ann Arbor
Holly Muenchow – Carthage College
Avery Murphy – Millikin University
Xavier Owens – College of Dupage
Jacob Phelps – Milwaukee School of Engineering
Quinlan Prchal – Princeton University
Alex Quenan – Illinois Wesleyan University
Ned Rohrbach – Carleton College
Jake Schneider – Illinois Central College
Caitlan Smollen – University of Illinois at Chicago
Zachary Trent – St. Xavier University
Tim Tynan – Illinois Wesleyan University
Alyna Vaughan – University of South Dakota
Kayla Vicory – Caroll University
Luke Waggoner – Villanova University
Allison Walsh – Bradley University
Joe Willis – Yale University
Brian Zabiegly – University of St. Francis

2011

Erin Ahern – University of Illinois
Anthony Albano Jr. – Illinois Wesleyan University
Gabe Aprati – Illinois Wesleyan University
Ashley Armstrong – University of Notre Dame
Abby Ball – Western Illinois University
Evan Berna – Illinois Wesleyan University
Ashley Beverage – Elmhurst College
Brandon Bolling – Lewis University
Brian Bullington – University of Iowa
Scott Cahill – Miami (Ohio)
Max Channon – Augustana College
David Cooke – North Carolina State University
Nick Corban – University of Wisconsin-Parkside
Elizabeth Curtiss – University of Illinois at Chicago
Johnathon Doyle – Millikin University
Josh Edison – Illinois State University
Taylor Ellett – Northern Illinois University
Jordan Fahel – Illinois State University
Christopher Garcia – Millikin University
Spencer Groessl – Illinois Wesleyan University
Hayley Guyton – Illinois State University
Elizabeth Healy – University of Saint Francis (IL)
Nathaniel Khachaturian – Southern Illinois University at Edwardsville
Hannah Kiesling – Aurora University
Teddy Kon – Illinois Wesleyan University
Landon Kowalski – University of Iowa
Josh Kukla – Augustana College
Bennett Lavin – Northwestern University
Eric Lederman – Lewis University
Lindsey Levin – Bradley University
Anthony Lodovico – Lewis University
Kristian Mangal – University of Illinois at Chicago
Danny Masrin – Bradley University
Michelle Mayer – University of Illinois
Grant Murphy – Augustana College
Kelly Muskat – University of Dayton
Michael Nutter – Valdosta State University
Thomas O’Bryan – University of Wisconsin
Michael Olszewski – Monmouth College
Nicole Rae – University of Iowa
Amy Seter – Illinois Wesleyan University
Jimmy Slovitt – Denison University
Ryan Starkman – Grandview University
Kathy Sterling – University of Louisiana at Monroe
Kayla Stueland – University of Illinois at Chicago
Seth Trolia – Bradley University
Alexa Tyler – Wheaton College
Allison Weber – Saint Ambrose University
Kenny Wienckowski – Illinois Wesleyan University
Eric Winters – Valparaiso University
Carolyn Wong – Wittenberg University

2010

Weston Apple Missouri Western State University
Brian Barry  Millikin University
Riley Bauman  Carthage College
Ross Bowen Williams College
Joe Carlson – University of San Diego
Kristin Chramowicz – Ripon College
Danielle Coffman – Lewis University
David Flynn – UNLV
Max Gordon – Trine University
Bradley Hyland – Carthage College
JaMichael Jones – Bethune-Cookman University
Caroline Kenter – Middlebury College
Corey Konieczki – Marquette University
Theo Lederhausen – Harvard University
Robinson Logue – Western Illinois University
Rachel Oberheide – Drake University
Samantha Postillion – University of Illinois
Stephen Powers – University of Kentucky
Taylor Quinn – University of Minnesota
Christopher Ramirez – Dominican University
Mary Kate Rohn – North Central College
Carly Schneider – Loyola University
Ember Schuldt – University of Illinois
Angela Shin – University of Illinois at Chicago
Nicholas Stavropoulos – North Central College
Jordan Stein – Claremont Mudd Scripps
Dan Stringfellow – Auburn University
Christy Taugner – Loyola University
Kelly Voigt – Valparaiso University